Beef!! 2009

I guess every one is not feeling the diva’s new look!!!

SOLANGE AND BOW WOW GO AT IT….

Bow Wow said:

 Ladies if you gon shave ya head atleast my barber Bobby world give u dat tite ass hairline LOL! Stop joccin Amber not cute. man deez chix losn they mine gnr they all look like they goin thru sumn. gnr they chix look fukn retarded wit dis bald shit as artist aint we pose 2 stand out from 1 anotha and be creative? so y err female rnb singer falln behind the next wit dis bald shit? *** wrong wit all deez chix cuttn they hair wantn to be boyz n shit! yall gotta CUT that out! dnt wanna look at u and u lookn like me gnr

  Solange Via Twitter 

awhh. i feel bad for him.about 2 hours ago from web

 

 

1. giggles at the word “rant”… im about to eat roscoes chicken and waffles with julezy and my buddies. not a rant in sight.about 7 hours ago from web

 

 

2. “im no soul girl quipped with no afro, im just my god given name”about 7 hours ago from web

 

 

3. happy. happy. joy. joy.about 7 hours ago from web 4.

 

 

we. gotta. do. better. people.about 7 hours ago from web

 

 

5. ONLY reason i responded to this i have is because i was disappointed to see my name more talked about then#iranelectionabout 7 hours ago from web

 

 

6. so. do. i.about 7 hours ago from web

 

 

7. you. have. the right to have. an opinion.about 7 hours ago from web

 

 

8. im. not. mad. at . all of you. that have made your opinions known. and have sent negative. energy. my way. i expected this of you.

 

sad!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: